BUTTS Outdoors 2015 PDF Print E-mail
Thursday, 18 June 2015
Gents Recurve
Rank Name Team 100yd 80yd 60yd Golds Hits Score  ---
1 Robert Gray Nottingham Trent 265 276 316 66 107 857 New Record
2 Tom Hall Warwick 231 291 320 67 106 842  
3 Arthur Coveney Loughborough 257 269 294 51 106 820  
4 Jorge Lindley Warwick 224 270 294 41 108 788  
5 Adam Peers Loughborough 212 262 286 37 108 760  
6 Simon Eberz Oxford 216 262 276 39 108 754  
7 Sam Rees Birmingham 200 248 278 35 104 726  
8 Louis Richardson Loughborough 181 268 258 27 107 707  
9 Francis Berti Birmingham 201 225 244 26 106 670  
10 Glen West Derby 137 216 272 26 99 625  
11 Chris Guerin Warwick 107 242 266 24 99 615  
12 James McCartney Loughborough 89 177 238 12 96 504  
13 Chris Sullivan Loughborough 130 195 178 11 97 503  
14 Craig Holroyd Warwick 87 168 248 16 91 503  
15 Aidan Lummer Nottingham Trent 58 175 237 19 82 470  
16 Craig Devonport Warwick 115 143 208 9 92 466  
17 Leo Thompson Loughborough 96 140 211 9 89 447  
18 David Richardson Warwick 173 156 92 8 91 421  
19 Alex Brown Loughborough 80 111 181 6 78 372  
  Harry Taylor Nottingham Trent - - - - - - DNS
  Liam Barnes Derby - - - - - - DNS
  Benjamin Viney Nottingham Trent - - - - - - DNS
                   
Ladies Recurve
Rank Name Team 80yd 60yd 50yd Golds Hits Score  ---
1 Charlie Birch Oxford 270 298 304 65 108 872 New Record
2 Maddie Meatyard Warwick 232 276 302 47 108 810  
3 Klara Fay Oxford 242 282 286 46 108 810  
4 Alice Cotton Birmingham 247 260 280 51 107 787  
5 Kate Carter Loughborough 206 270 282 34 108 758  
6 Eleonore Cossade Oxford 201 262 282 39 107 745  
7 Katherine Wood Birmingham 216 258 260 28 108 734  
8 Laura Kendrick Nottingham Trent 190 262 264 26 108 716  
9 Sarah Warner Loughborough 150 243 259 27 100 652  
10 Laura Mallinson Loughborough 101 184 256 16 97 541  
  Amy Curnock Nottingham Trent - - - - - - DNS
  Bethany Farrow Nottingham Trent - - - - - - DNS
                   
Novice Gents Recurve
Rank Name Team 80yd 60yd 50yd Golds Hits Score  ---
1 Billy Warford Derby 205 238 274 33 103 717  
2 Reuben Ackerman Oxford 190 238 266 23 106 694  
3 Toby Ross Warwick 167 242 246 25 103 655  
4 Jason Jibrail Guest 134 239 270 29 97 643  
5 Tim Jackson Warwick 159 226 254 20 105 639  
6 Aurélien Servatius Warwick 161 224 248 18 107 633  
7 Johnathan Borill Loughborough 170 204 240 18 104 614  
8 Callum Henfrey Oxford 159 208 232 19 103 599  
9 James Green Derby 128 203 238 14 101 569  
10 Richard Wyatt Nottingham Trent 123 164 226 14 99 513  
                   
Novice Ladies Recurve
Rank Name Team 60yd 50yd 40yd Golds Hits Score  ---
1 Alexandra Brady Loughborough 194 236 254 28 106 684  
2 Holly Bedford Nottingham Trent 207 211 264 23 104 682  
3 Rheanna-Marie Hall Oxford 175 223 265 27 103 663  
4 Laura Hutchinson Loughborough 153 218 272 18 107 643  
5 Indigo Griffith Warwick 205 186 234 17 105 625  
6 Carys Evans Warwick 171 206 242 14 107 619  
7 Elizabeth Carr Oxford 185 152 220 17 101 557  
8 Alex Kaye Loughborough 161 150 222 9 105 533  
9 Anna Arnold Nottingham Trent 140 175 214 15 103 529  
10 Muesser Sirin Derby 109 178 222 12 97 509  
11 Aimee Goodall Birmingham 117 173 167 5 97 457  
12 Monica Di Carlo Loughborough 121 145 187 8 87 453  
                   
Gents Compound
Rank Name Team 100yd 80yd 60yd Golds Hits Score  ---
1 Matthew Dale Warwick 314 314 320 96 108 948 New Record
2 Shaun Rhodes Derby 276 293 314 71 107 883  
3 Will Davis Derby 258 302 309 68 107 869  
4 Michael Gray Nottingham Trent 262 289 304 63 107 855  
  Richard Morris Oxford - - - - - -  
                   
Ladies Compound
Rank Name Team 80yd 60yd 50yd Golds Hits Score  ---
1 Neira Miljkovic  Derby 296 316 322 91 108 934 New Record
2 Hannah Sanchez Nottingham Trent 238 276 266 42 108 780  
                   
Novice Gents Compound
Rank Name Team 80yd 60yd 50yd Golds Hits Score  ---
1 Harry Charlton Loughborough 290 308 314 79 108 912 New Record
2 Kieron Wharton Derby 252 285 259 50 104 796  
                   
Gents Barebow
Rank Name Team 100yd 80yd 60yd Golds Hits Score  ---
1 Sam Kapadia Nottingham Trent 30 93 106 3 57 229  
                   
Ladies Barebow
Rank Name Team 80yd 60yd 50yd Golds Hits Score  ---
1 Jasmine Grosso Warwick 92 199 220 13 89 511  
2 Octavia Quinn Nottingham Trent 72 163 168 8 79 403  
                   
Novice Ladies Barebow
Rank Name Team 60yd 50yd 40yd Golds Hits Score  ---
1 Gemma Rumsey Derby 88 126 194 8 86 408  
                   
Experienced Teams
Rank Team Score Names  ---
1 Oxford 3181 C. Birch, K. Fay, S. Eberzand, E. Cossade New Record
2 Warwick 3055 T. Hall, M. Meatyard, J. Lindley, C. Guerin  
3 Loughborough 3045 A. Coveney, A. Peers, K. Carter, L. Richardson  
4 Birmingham 2917 A.Cotton, K.Wood, S.Rees, F.Berti  
5 Nottingham Trent 2446 R. Gray, L. Kendrick, A. Lummer, O. Quinn  
6 Derby 625 G. West  
  Cambridge - - DNS
  Nottingham - - DNS
                   
Novice Teams
Rank Team Score Names  ---
1 Warwick 2552 T. Ross, T. Jackson, A. Servatius, I. Griffith  
2 Oxford 2513 R. Ackerman, R. Hall, C. Henfrey, E. Carr  
3 Loughborough 2474 A. Brady, L. Hutchinson, J.Borill, A.Kaye  
4 Derby 2203 B. Warford, J. Green, M. Sirin, G. Rumsey  
5 Nottingham Trent 1724 H. Bedford, A. Arnold, R. Wyatt  
6 Birmingham 457 A. Goodall  
  Cambridge - - DNS
  Nottingham - - DNS
Would you like to be involved in the Mambo Open Source project? Join the Mambo Foundation or become a member of Team Mambo. Learn more by visiting Mambo-Foundation.org.