Combined Leg1 2014 PDF Print E-mail
Monday, 10 November 2014
These are the combined scores of the first BUTTS Legs of the 2014/15 season.
Gents Recurve Archer Club Score Hits Golds
1 Tom Hall UWAC 584 60 44
2 Robert Gray Trent 582 60 47
3 Ciprian Zahan OUCoA 575 60 38
4 Alexander Smith OUCoA 572 60 38
5 Richard Haydock Nottingham 572 60 37
6 Arthur Coveney Loughborough 572 60 34
6 Enrik Nako UWAC 572 60 34
8 Jorge Lindley UWAC 570 60 35
9 Mike Gray Trent 569 60 34
10 Adam Peers Loughborough 565 60 33
11 Luke Rieman UWAC 563 60 29
12 Tom Currall UDAC 563 60 29
13 Louis Richardson Loughborough 562 60 25
14 Tak Ho Cambridge 561 60 30
15 Simon Eberz OUCoA 559 60 28
16 Michael Hall Nottingham 556 60 27

Marc Tamlyn (Guest) Oxford Archers 554 60 29
17 James Jeffs UWAC 553 60 26
18 Rob Littlechild Cambridge 552 60 21
19 Steve Tuplin Nottingham 552 60 20
20 Francis Berti UBAC 548 60 23
21 Bryan Hoadley Nottingham 548 60 22
22 Shaun Rhodes UDAC 547 60 25
23 Adrian Hulmes UDAC 543 60 22
24 Richard Morris UWAC 542 60 22
25 Harry Taylor Trent 541 60 22
26 Craig Devonport UWAC 539 60 17
27 Harry Ives-Keeler Nottingham 536 60 16
28 Glen West UDAC 533 60 13
29 Benjamin Viney Trent 532 60 20
30 Sam Rees UBAC 528 60 13
31 Matthew Peers Loughborough 515 60 12
32 Elliot Ball Trent 514 60 13
33 Thomas Gloess Nottingham 512 59 10
34 Vamsee Bheemireddy Cambridge 508 60 11
35 James McCartney Loughborough 505 60 10
36 Aidan Lummer Trent 503 60 11
37 Alex Brown Loughborough 498 60 11
38 Mi-Song Dupuy Cambridge 496 60 9
39 Jack Cane UWAC 494 60 9
40 Ang Ding Jun Cambridge 456 60 5
41 Joe Preece UBAC 410 58 4






Ladies Recurve
















1 Kirstie Smith (Guest) OUCoA 576 60 37
2 Charlie Birch OUCoA 571 60 35
3 Maryia Karpiyevich Cambridge 562 60 29
4 Amaryllis Barton OUCoA 553 60 26
5 Amy Curnock Trent 551 60 22
6 Klara Fay OUCoA 550 60 24
7 Lizzie Elmer Nottingham 545 60 22
8 Sarah Warner Loughborough 540 60 18
9 Vickie Bratty Nottingham 539 60 24
10 Sophie Goodwin Nottingham 538 60 19
11 Eléonore Cossade OUCoA 536 60 18
12 Katie Wood UBAC 526 60 13
13 Kate Carter Loughborough 522 60 13
14 Sarah Arifi OUCoA 448 59 3






Compound










1 James Edmondson UWAC 573 60 33
2 Will Davis UDAC 567 60 31
3 Neira Miljkovic UDAC 557 60 18
4 Rebecca Blewett Nottingham 556 60 16
5 Alex Martin Trent 542 60 10






Longbow




1 Jake Morris UDAC 404 60 5
2 Tom Fox (Novice) Nottingham 270 48 0
3 Alex White (Novice) Nottingham 256 45 3
4 Thomas Sudell OUCoA 226 43 2
5 Jessica Watts UWAC 177 39 0






Barebow




1 Harry Dean Lofthouse Loughborough 505 60 12
2 Jake Bellamy UWAC 502 60 12
3 Adrian Hulmes UDAC 448 60 8
4 Henry Bardet (Novice) Loughborough 431 60 7
5 Octavia Quinn Trent 416 59 5
6 Yanghe Liu (Novice) UWAC 312 57 3
7 James Bush (Novice) Trent 211 51 0






Novice Gents Recurve




1 Mark Kenneally Nottingham 488 60 12
2 Munir Suleman UBAC 487 60 14
3 Samuel Giles Nottingham 482 60 8
4 Ziqiang Gao UBAC 478 60 7
5 James McCabe UBAC 473 60 6
6 Luke Frearson Nottingham 470 59 8
7 David Jennings UBAC 458 60 9
8 Daniel Jimenez UDAC 446 60 5
9 Billy Warford UDAC 441 60 6
10 Damian Hayes UDAC 428 60 7
11 Benjamin Johnson UBAC 422 60 1
12 James Green UDAC 416 59 9
13 Gerald Gan OUCoA 414 60 3
14 David Roberts UBAC 413 60 2
15 Marius Aioanei Loughborough 382 59 6
16 Peter Thompson Loughborough 377 57 4
17 Tom Penfold Cambridge 371 60 1
18 Muhamad Wahid UWAC 363 56 4
19 Will Hinman Nottingham 359 57 4
20 Xander Edgal Trent 359 57 3
21 Daniel McKay Loughborough 347 54 3
22 Chris Tan OUCoA 345 55 3
23 Toby Ross UWAC 345 55 2
24 Harry James UDAC 344 59 2
25 Robert Monteith Loughborough 344 57 0
26 Daniel NG Cambridge 343 57 1
27 Aman Bhardwaj UWAC 333 56 5
28 Max Bradbury Loughborough 326 54 4
29 Christopher Glew UWAC 305 56 4
30 Bruno Yukio Trent 303 52 1
31 Jamie Walsingham Trent 288 51 2
32 Josh Wixen Trent 285 51 1
33 Callum Henfrey OUCoA 284 54 2
34 Alex Chen Cambridge 276 53 3
35 Michael King Loughborough 266 46 1
36 Adam Wozencroft Loughborough 264 54 2
37 Rory Scrace Cambridge 262 48 3
38 Duarte Fonesca Loughborough 256 44 5
39 Sam Gross Cambridge 216 47 0






Novice Ladies Recurve




1 Lydia Sinnett-Smith Cambridge 482 60 13
2 Alexandria Brady Loughborough 464 60 6
3 Elissa Fleeming UBAC 430 60 5
4 Ellie Fradgley UBAC 429 59 5
5 Rheanna Hall OUCoA 427 59 10
6 Charlotte Rossetti Nottingham 425 60 5
7 Catherine Jackson UBAC 424 60 2
8 Emmalene Wilson UBAC 411 59 4
9 Mary Dawood UBAC 390 60 3
10 Holly Bedford Trent 367 57 4
11 Meg Wiessner OUCoA 366 59 1
12 Nicole Schembri Loughborough 334 56 4
13 Eve Hedderwick UDAC 331 56 6
14 Minh Nguyen UBAC 320 55 2
15 Sophie Hibbert UWAC 318 58 1
16 Indigo Griffith UWAC 313 53 1
17 Elizabeth Carr OUCoA 312 53 3
18 Louise Drury UDAC 292 56 3
19 Muesser Sirin UDAC 288 52 2
19 Francesca Galli UWAC 288 52 2
21 Laura Hutchinson Loughborough 272 50 1
22 Harriet Clarke Trent 264 51 0
23 Anna Arnold Trent 251 54 0
24 Elisa Gradwohl Nottingham 234 46 3
25 Alannah Morrow-Jones UWAC 231 46 0
26 Rebecca Bradley Trent 213 45 2
27 Jade Moorhouse UDAC 168 32 2
28 Gemma Rumsey UDAC 157 35 0

Last Updated ( Thursday, 20 November 2014 )
Would you like to be involved in the Mambo Open Source project? Join the Mambo Foundation or become a member of Team Mambo. Learn more by visiting Mambo-Foundation.org.